Wire Harness Assembly

DC Power Jacks Molded Cable with Ferrite Magnet

Custom various kind of cable assemblies over-molding with different connectors from our own factory. We support a wide solutions for our clients with experienced engineers and advancement technology.


  • Brand:

    KEHAN
  • item no.:

    KH-3-004
  • Payment:

    T/T, Paypal, Western Union
  • market price:

    $1
  • price range:

    500 - 1000/$1.35
  • product origin:

    XIAMEN, CN
  • Color:

    Customized
  • shipping port:

    XIAMEN
  • Lead Time:

    2-3WEEKS
inquiry now
Product Details
Cable  UL 2468 #18 AWG 2 paralleled cable          
Color  Red & Black
Length 30cm or customized
Connector 1 L6.2-2Y
Connector 2 5525 8.0 DC Female Socket 
Other  Heat shrink tube 
PVC 40P, Black
Ferrite Magnet 
Can accept other molded cables customized? Yes                                                                                                                                                                                                                             


OEM atwood water heater wiring harness



  • Application


The DC Power Molded Cable is designed for the power wiring in the water heater. It uses the nickel-zinc magnetic ring (but with no magnetic) to entangle with the cable to exert an anti-interference effect. We will also take the ferrite cores for manufacturing the VGA cables, signal transmission line, power supply wiring, etc. 


SEND A MESSAGE

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!

New Products
Related Product
GX16 Connector Custom Over-molding Cable GX16 6PIN Male Female Connector Overmolded Cable Assembly
This product of Waterproof Cable Assembly is designed for the inner wiring of the water heater.  The appearance comply with the CRNC standard. Contact us now to get your own designs. 
Custom Made RCA connector Cable Assembly Industrial RCA Cable Assembly 2 Wires with Ring Terminal
This product of RCA Wire Harness with Ring terminal is customized for the Industrial equipment. Other cables customized are  available, just feel free to send us your requirement!
Black Male D-sub 9pin Cable Wiring UL 2464 22AWG Injection Molded Male DB9 Cables
Buy quality D-sub 9pin cables, custom made variety of communication cable assemblies. 
White Overmolded Cable IP67 2 Pin Waterproof Connector Molded Cable Assemblies Waterproof Plug 2 Pin IP67
Custom Cable Injection Molding M12 waterproof connector cable with 2pin, 3pin, 4pin, 5pin 6pin, 8pin. All materials are comply with UL standard.
5.5mm 2.1mm DC Plug Cable Supplier 5.5mm DC Plug Power Extension Cable
We do customized 5.5mm dc plug power extension cable, so the prices are different based on your requirement. Please email us or fill in the message form to get the best prices as we can! The MOQ can be as low as 100pcs.
Fiber Jumper Cables Custom Length Fiber Patch Cable SC-SC OM3 Connector 2.0mm
KEHAN offers ST-ST, SC-SC, and ST-SC terminated fiber patch cords. You can choose from two types of fiber: single mode fiber and multimode fiber.
SEND A MESSAGE
If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!
welcome to Kehan
If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!
   

online service

Home

Products

News

contact